VitaGlow Serum™
A lightweight daily serum combining stable vitamin C with niacinamide, N-acetyl glucosamine, Q10 and complementary antioxidants to support brighter, smoother and more even-looking skin.

Your Quick Start
What It Is Designed to Do
VitaGlow Serum™ is a multi-active radiance serum centred on sodium ascorbyl phosphate, a stable vitamin C derivative, supported by niacinamide, N-acetyl glucosamine, tocotrienols, coenzyme Q10, ferulic acid and polyphenol-rich botanical antioxidants.
- support a brighter, more radiant-looking complexion;
- help improve the appearance of dullness and uneven-looking tone;
- provide antioxidant support against everyday environmental stress;
- support smoother, more refined-looking skin;
- help maintain hydration and skin-barrier comfort;
- complement sunscreen within a complete morning routine.
VitaGlow Serum™ is a cosmetic skincare product and does not replace sunscreen. Results vary with skin condition, routine consistency and individual response.
Your Morning Routine
Allow each layer to spread and settle before applying the next product.
Powered by Green Micellar™ Technology
A lightweight micellar formulation system designed to incorporate, protect and distribute compatible cosmetic actives across the applied area. In VitaGlow Serum™, it supports a broad water- and oil-compatible active system combining stable vitamin C, tocotrienols, Q10, ferulic acid and botanical polyphenols.
Complementary Radiance & Antioxidant Support
Stable Vitamin C + Niacinamide
Sodium ascorbyl phosphate provides stable vitamin C support for brightness and antioxidant care. Niacinamide complements this with support for more even-looking tone, smoother texture and skin-barrier condition.
N-Acetyl Glucosamine + Antioxidant Network
N-acetyl glucosamine complements niacinamide in an even-tone routine, while tocotrienols, Q10, ferulic acid, resveratrol, quercetin and botanical extracts broaden the antioxidant system.
Detailed Guidance
How to use
- Cleanse the face and neck, then gently dry.
- Apply 2–3 drops and spread in a thin, even layer.
- Avoid direct contact with the eyes.
- Follow with AquaLock Serum™, another suitable moisturiser or both where additional hydration is required.
- In the morning, finish with broad-spectrum sunscreen.
Begin once daily. If well tolerated, the serum may be used morning and evening. Introduce new active products one at a time so any sensitivity is easier to identify.
Recommended morning-and-evening routines
Morning
Cleanse → VitaGlow Serum™ → AquaLock Serum™ or moisturiser if required → Sunscreen
Evening
Cleanse → VitaGlow Serum™ → AquaLock Serum™ or moisturiser if required
If using Q‑Retinol Pro™, a simple routine is VitaGlow Serum™ in the morning and Q‑Retinol Pro Serum™ or Night Gel™ in the evening.
Suitable pairings and routine advice
VitaGlow Serum™ may generally be paired with a mild cleanser, hydrating mist, AquaLock Serum™, a non-exfoliating moisturiser and broad-spectrum sunscreen.
Because VitaGlow already contains several active ingredients, avoid adding many new high-strength actives at the same time. If your routine includes retinol or stronger exfoliating products, separate them by using VitaGlow in the morning and the other active at night, or alternate use according to skin tolerance.
What to expect and troubleshooting
The serum should spread in a light layer and sit comfortably beneath moisturiser and sunscreen. Improvements in radiance, smoothness and even-looking tone develop gradually with consistent use rather than after a single application.
If stinging, redness, dryness or persistent discomfort develops, stop use until the skin feels normal. Reintroduce less frequently, simplify the routine and avoid applying to irritated or recently exfoliated skin. Discontinue if irritation persists.
Important precautions and patch testing
- For external use only.
- Avoid direct contact with the eyes.
- Do not apply to broken, irritated or inflamed skin.
- Discontinue use if persistent irritation occurs.
- Keep out of reach of children.
- Store away from excessive heat and direct light.
- Follow the directions and precautions printed on the packaging.
Patch test
Before first use, apply a small amount behind the ear or along the jawline and observe for 24–48 hours. Do not proceed if marked redness, swelling, itching or persistent discomfort develops. A patch test cannot guarantee that irritation will not occur during continued use.
Frequently asked questions
What form of vitamin C does VitaGlow contain?
It contains sodium ascorbyl phosphate, a stable, water-soluble vitamin C derivative used for antioxidant and brightening support.
Should I use it in the morning?
Yes. Morning use places its antioxidant system within the daytime routine. Always finish with broad-spectrum sunscreen.
Does it replace sunscreen?
No. It complements sunscreen but does not provide reliable sun protection by itself.
Can I use it every day?
It is designed for regular use. Begin once daily and adjust the frequency if your skin becomes uncomfortable.
Can I use it with Q‑Retinol Pro™?
Yes. The simplest arrangement is VitaGlow Serum™ in the morning and Q‑Retinol Pro Serum™ or Night Gel™ in the evening.
Can I use it with AquaLock Serum™?
Yes. Apply VitaGlow Serum™ first, then AquaLock Serum™ where additional hydration is needed.
How much should I apply?
Use 2–3 drops for the face and neck, or the amount specified on the final product packaging.
Key ingredient system
Radiance support
Sodium ascorbyl phosphate, niacinamide and N-acetyl glucosamine support brightness, smoother texture and a more even-looking complexion.
Antioxidant support
Natural mixed tocotrienols, coenzyme Q10, ferulic acid, resveratrol, quercetin, green coffee, green tea, woad and Scutellaria extracts provide a broad complementary antioxidant system.
Hydration and conditioning
Sodium PCA, propanediol, panthenol, trehalose, beta-glucan, sodium hyaluronate, squalane, hydrolysed silk protein and hydrolysed collagen protein help support hydration, softness and skin comfort.
Storage and product information
Keep tightly closed in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and excessive heat. Do not leave in a hot vehicle or near a window. Use within the period shown by the packaging symbol after opening.
Product: VitaGlow Serum™
Category: Daily vitamin C and antioxidant facial serum
Country of manufacture: Singapore
Responsible company: Micellar Cosmetics Pte Ltd
Batch identification: Refer to the product container
Complete ingredient list (INCI)
Aqua, Coco Glucoside, Glyceryl Caprylate, Gluconolactone, Isoamyl Laurate, Propanediol, Squalane, Lactobacillus Ferment, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Sodium PCA, Niacinamide, Creatine, Panthenol, N-Acetyl Glucosamine, Natural Mixed Tocotrienols, Trehalose, Beta-Glucan, Coenzyme Q10, Hydrolysed Silk Protein, Hydrolysed Collagen Protein, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phytate, Ferulic Acid, Green Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Extract, Isatis tinctoria L. (Woad) Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe vera) Leaf Juice, Sodium Hyaluronate, Resveratrol, Quercetin
Ingredient lists may be updated from time to time. Please refer to the product packaging for the list applicable to your product batch.
Complete Your Routine
AquaLock Serum™
Apply after VitaGlow Serum™ where additional hydration is required.
View Product Guide